Chauffeured transfers in Bern · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Bern with the fare shown first
Bern arranges pre-booked transfers in Bern (Switzerland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CHF and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CHF, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Bern, each with its page
- Campingplatz Eichholzfrom CHF 41.4414 min
- ibis Styles Bern Cityfrom CHF 48.8818 min
- Bernisches Historisches Museum / Einstein Museumfrom CHF 50.6019 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Bern requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Bern and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Bern
CHF 18.00
the cheapest route
14 min
Flughafen Bern → Campingplatz Eichholz
Prices by route
Guide prices in Bern, in CHF. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Flughafen Bern → Campingplatz Eichholz6.8 km · 14 minCHF 41.44from
- Flughafen Bern → ibis Styles Bern City8.6 km · 18 minCHF 48.88from
- Flughafen Bern → Bernisches Historisches Museum / Einstein Museum9 km · 19 minCHF 50.60from
- Flughafen Bern → Bundeshaus9.1 km · 20 minCHF 51.48from
- Flughafen Bern → Museum für Kommunikation9.3 km · 20 minCHF 52.04from
- Flughafen Bern → Bellevue Palace Bern9.3 km · 21 minCHF 52.64from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flughafen Bern → Campingplatz Eichholz | 6.8 km | 14 min | CHF 41.44 | See details |
| Flughafen Bern → ibis Styles Bern City | 8.6 km | 18 min | CHF 48.88 | See details |
| Flughafen Bern → Bernisches Historisches Museum / Einstein Museum | 9 km | 19 min | CHF 50.60 | See details |
| Flughafen Bern → Bundeshaus | 9.1 km | 20 min | CHF 51.48 | See details |
| Flughafen Bern → Museum für Kommunikation | 9.3 km | 20 min | CHF 52.04 | See details |
| Flughafen Bern → Bellevue Palace Bern | 9.3 km | 21 min | CHF 52.64 | See details |
Within Bern
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Bern, at the same fixed price.
- Bern → ibis Styles Bern City1.3 km · 5 minCHF 18.00from
- Bern → Prize by Radisson, Bern City2.5 km · 7 minCHF 18.00from
- Bern → Hirslanden Klinik Beau-Site2.2 km · 7 minCHF 18.00from
- Bern → Hirslanden Salem-Spital2.4 km · 8 minCHF 18.00from
- Bern → Kinderklinik Bern1.1 km · 4 minCHF 18.00from
- Bern → Inselspital, Universitätsspital Bern1.1 km · 4 minCHF 18.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bern → ibis Styles Bern City | 1.3 km | 5 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Bern → Prize by Radisson, Bern City | 2.5 km | 7 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Bern → Hirslanden Klinik Beau-Site | 2.2 km | 7 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Bern → Hirslanden Salem-Spital | 2.4 km | 8 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Bern → Kinderklinik Bern | 1.1 km | 4 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Bern → Inselspital, Universitätsspital Bern | 1.1 km | 4 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Bern
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Flughafen Bern
from CHF 41.44Airport
Flugplatzstrasse 31, 3123 Belp
See prices and book →Bern
from CHF 18.00Station
3008 Bern, Schweiz
See prices and book →Bern Bümpliz Nord
from CHF 24.92Station
3018 Bern, Schweiz
See prices and book →Burgdorf, Bahnhof
from CHF 93.52Station
3400 Burgdorf, Schweiz
See prices and book →Anna-Seiler-Haus
from CHF 18.00Hospital
Freiburgstrasse 20, 3010 Bern
See prices and book →Hirslanden Klinik Beau-Site
from CHF 18.00Hospital
Schänzlihalde 11, 3013 Bern
See prices and book →Hirslanden Salem-Spital
from CHF 18.00Hospital
Schänzlistrasse 39, 3013 Bern
See prices and book →Inselspital, Universitätsspital Bern
from CHF 18.00Hospital
Freiburgstrasse 20, 3010 Bern
See prices and book →Kinderklinik Bern
from CHF 18.00Hospital
Julie-von-Jenner-Haus, Freiburgstrasse 15, 3010 Bern
See prices and book →Lindenhofspital
from CHF 18.00Hospital
Bremgartenstrasse 117, 3001 Bern
See prices and book →Sonnenhofspital
from CHF 38.96Hospital
Buchserstrasse 30, 3006 Bern
See prices and book →Universitäres Psychiatrisches Zentrum Bern AG (UPZ)
from CHF 31.60Hospital
Bolligenstrasse 111, 3000 Bern
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Bern?
In Bern and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Bern centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CHF before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Bern?
The fare in CHF comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Bern?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Bern?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Bern, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car